View Full Version : fios in weymouth mass.



mrski57
01-31-2011, 08:55 AM
can someone tell me why we have no fios in weymouth mass? could not get input from fios! i have dtv hd dvr,fios picture in hd blows away dtv. HELP I WANT MY FIOS IN WEYMOUTH MASS.!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

philhu
02-03-2011, 01:04 PM
FiOS deployment has pretty much been stopped.

They are filling out towns already done, but no new ones. Costs per house were thru the roof, like $850 a house to wire. Lets hope they continue deployment after the economy comes back, if it ever does. I am lucky. I have it in Natick and love every clear, uncompressed pixel of it :)

mrski57
02-06-2011, 07:00 AM
thanks!

Reigster at SatelliteGuys