PDA

View Full Version : Why doI have to re test my broadbank connection every time I want to serch movies BB Movie Pass?



Loxgator
12-05-2011, 10:26 AM
That is all.

RaymondG@Dish Network
12-05-2011, 04:45 PM
Please send me a PM with your phone or account number, and let me know how your receiver is connected to the internet so I can assist you with some troubleshooting. Thanks!

HDinTX
12-06-2011, 05:43 PM
I had this same problem a while back. I was using a Buffalo ethernet wireless bridge at the time. I ended up replacing it with another brand and all is well now.

fishman316
12-06-2011, 06:53 PM
do you have a 722 with software version L721? Att internet?

gpollock87
12-06-2011, 10:23 PM
do you have a 722 with software version L721? Att internet?
i do and still having the problem

powerhouse1960
12-07-2011, 09:00 AM
I noticed in the software list that L722 was released on DEC 2. I do not have it yet but maybe this will fix the problem.
Of course with the interface they have for the bbmp I will not use it even if it does fix the connect to broadband problem

Reigster at SatelliteGuys