Welcome HOME to SatelliteGuys! We are America's Most Popular Satellite Forum!

        

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 7 to 11 of 11

Thread: S10 Acting Up

  1. #7
    Join Date
    Nov 17th, 2008
    Location
    nutmeg state
    Posts
    1,082
    Post Thanks / Like
    rtv must be the torture test for s10 firmware.
    the 10-10-11 firmware froze on me also after watching other sats for days.
    That is with an s10 with no fan on the processor.

  2. # ADS
    Register Today & This Ad Goes Away! Syndicated Advertisement
    Join Date
    Always
    Location
    Advertising world
    Posts
    Many

    Reigster at SatelliteGuys
     
  3. #8
    Help Keep SatelliteGuys For All, Click a Star and Become a Supporter! wildbill47 did! Help Support The Site And Get Rid of the Syndicated Ads, wildbill47 did! If you enjoy the site consider supporting it, wildbill47 did! Be COOL like wildbill47 and Click a Star and become a Supporting Pub Member today!
    Join Date
    Jan 3rd, 2008
    Location
    northern California
    Posts
    225
    Post Thanks / Like
    I have replaced my S10 with X5 and freezing problems went away and enjoy the internet extras but the satellite list needs the satellite list changed to western satellites. Just played with youtube, downloaded games, local weather and was able to read gmail.

  4. #9
    Join Date
    Nov 17th, 2008
    Location
    nutmeg state
    Posts
    1,082
    Post Thanks / Like
    x5 lacks any channel editor and it has no rs232 loader

  5. #10
    Help Keep SatelliteGuys For All, Click a Star and Become a Supporter! Kraven did! Help Support The Site And Get Rid of the Syndicated Ads, Kraven did! If you enjoy the site consider supporting it, Kraven did! Be COOL like Kraven and Click a Star and become a Supporting Pub Member today!
    Join Date
    Jun 2nd, 2012
    Location
    Northern, VT
    Posts
    5,651
    Post Thanks / Like
    Thread Starter
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: Kraven2012
    Once my large sling shot comes in, am going to use the S10 as target practice....
    39" offset, 6ft BUD, Micro HD, Openbox s10, channel master 4228HD, CM7777 Preamp, Homemade Yagi

  6. #11
    Join Date
    Dec 11th, 2005
    Location
    MD
    Posts
    478
    Post Thanks / Like
    What satellite is RTV's, i will check with my S10.


Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •