migold

Birthday
Jan 30, 1944 (Age: 77)
Location
Pearisburg, Virginia
Gender
Male
Real Name
Michael
Occupation
Retired,Quality Assurance Mgr,Elect. Eng,CET

Signature

Migold -
10' Mesh BUD Dual C-LBNF (61W-139W) with (1) Dual LNBF for 97°W & (2) Dual LNBF for 101°W; 90 cm GeoSatPro w/ DG380 (61W-125W) & 2.4 meter stationary (aimed to) with (1) Dual C-LBNF for 99°W & (2) Dual LNBF for 105°W. 4X4 switches w/ DiSEqC switches to AZBOX Premium Plus HD; AZBOX miniMe; X2 mini Premium HD, & X2 DVB-S2 M1 HD. OTA-VHF Hi-Band Yagi+Amp; HDTV Antenna w/Internal Booster from 'antennashopusa' on ebay. Viewing on Sony KDL-46XBR9, Sony KDL-32EX500, etc.

Following

Followers

Top